PDA

View Full Version : [Bug] T2 Tanks Unlocked, But I can't build any!



General Kip
07-01-2015, 04:06 PM
I noticed it today. It hasn't hanged at all, I just researched Tier 2 Tanks and when I go to build them, the option is grey like I never unlocked it.
I think this is a bug, or I have to unlock something else before I can get the tanks, I'm just not sure.

Zone 34, KipRising

D3vil5ro53
07-01-2015, 04:42 PM
Hi,

Can you please give pictures of your rechearch treener and units build menu!

Thank you

General Kip
07-02-2015, 12:50 AM
Nevermind, I fixed it. Carry on. :P

D3vil5ro53
07-02-2015, 05:19 AM
Nevermind, I fixed it. Carry on. :P

Hi,

Thats good to hear could you tell me what happened and how did you fix it so when the same question pop-up in the future we all know ;)

General Kip
07-02-2015, 11:25 AM
Actually, I am not sure how I did it. I reset my device and then forgot about it, so maybe that's what fixed it.