PDA

View Full Version : Decommission troops



SpartinM06
07-02-2015, 06:45 AM
I think you should be able to decommission troops so you can get rid of troops you don't need or can't afford to keep. Or even if you want to replace the with higher tiers. And before you say "send them to an enemy base to get em killed" what about your defences?

D3vil5ro53
07-02-2015, 09:02 AM
You can destroy troops just go to the Armory or Defence center and click on the unit portrait you wanna destroy. Then a new window will pop-up and you can select how much you want to destroy.

Hope this helps ;)

SpartinM06
07-03-2015, 04:08 AM
Thank you, this does help.