PDA

View Full Version : Can't build units



Luckyvinnie
06-07-2015, 12:48 AM
This problem occurred about 1900 EDT 5 June 2015. It happens every time I try to build new units. I get a message saying that Production Queue Full. I have logged out, stopped the game and then rebooted and logged in multiple times. The problem persists. My game ID is Luckyvinnie and I am in Mohave, Dallas #5. My guild is AB~.


Vinnie

Invasion CS
06-07-2015, 03:55 AM
This problem occurred about 1900 EDT 5 June 2015. It happens every time I try to build new units. I get a message saying that Production Queue Full. I have logged out, stopped the game and then rebooted and logged in multiple times. The problem persists. My game ID is Luckyvinnie and I am in Mohave, Dallas #5. My guild is AB~.


Vinnie

Sorry for such game experience you have had in our game. We have been aware of this problem and our tech team will fix it ASAP. Please stay patient and we will make compensations after evaluating the influence. Please accept our sincere apology again and once we fix it, we would make it known to all in game. Thank you for your understanding and support!