PDA

View Full Version : Commander capture



WarManager
06-12-2015, 07:03 PM
I am trying to attack a hq 7 person and capture his commander I have attacked him 3 times and not imprisoned his commander. Is there a level requirement to capture another players?

D3vil5ro53
06-15-2015, 10:54 AM
If i am correct the capture feature will open at HQ 10

But i may be wrong and cant test it out as i am 21

WarManager
06-16-2015, 01:59 PM
Oh okay thank you! Btw may I ask what zone are u in?

XxChazyGalxX
06-20-2015, 06:27 AM
Can only capture if both commanders are above level 10HQ

MaximusFun
06-22-2015, 10:30 PM
I am familiar with the Commander capture feature as it is with Another game. Would it be possible for Commanders to have a natural high escape rate such a time penalty based on a talent string that could be implemented. Also for players to be able to hold Commanders upto and including execution have a research string in the lab ( ie a 99% execution rate if they max out the string). I know it is not a big deal the whole notion of executions if resurrection is available in the black market but many players will not understand the concept and once they lose the Commander to execution may quit ...which I have seen in other games. Just a thought to maintain a high level of player retention.

XxChazyGalxX
06-26-2015, 05:13 AM
A developer would be best answering that!