PDA

View Full Version : Tap4fun bind



Stalkuh
06-27-2015, 02:53 AM
Why won't it let me bind to tap4fun. I play on an iPhone 6plus. Any suggestions would be appreciated..

Zach
06-27-2015, 03:07 AM
Is it giving you an error message or anything?

Stalkuh
06-27-2015, 03:20 AM
I have an tap4fun account, when I put in the email and password the bind account button does not light up to push. Try registering and and as soon as I start to put in the info it says account error.

Zach
06-27-2015, 03:31 AM
Can you take a screenshot please so I can report this error? In the meantime try binding it to facebook

Stalkuh
06-27-2015, 03:37 AM
Already have one bound to facebook

Stalkuh
06-27-2015, 03:42 AM
151 152
This is what I get.

Zach
06-27-2015, 04:11 AM
Are you sure you're typing in your info correctly?

guardian002
06-27-2015, 08:24 AM
same problem :/

Stalkuh
06-27-2015, 12:00 PM
Yes I'm putting the correct info in. I also emailed tap4fun, but still no reply. It's getting annoying.

Invasion CS
06-27-2015, 02:21 PM
This is because the email address contains a period in it, and our tech team is trying to fix this, please wait with patience and we'll figure it out and then you can try again. Sorry for any inconvenience and thank you for understanding in advance.