PDA

View Full Version : Error 13



Canadian1423
06-27-2015, 08:54 PM
Haven't been able to log in for a couple hours. When will this be fixed

Zach
06-27-2015, 11:36 PM
Are you still getting this error? It could have been while the game was updating.

Kyledavies3434
06-28-2015, 03:51 AM
I also have error 13. Haven't been able to log in for around 12 hours now

Kyledavies3434
06-28-2015, 12:53 PM
Woke up this mornin and still having this problem on log in. Says error 13 server check error. I've spent good money on this game so I expect a reply as soon as possible. My in game account is around 10 mil power, level 19 hq, and in BCo guild on Dallas server. Need help.

Zach
06-28-2015, 12:59 PM
Re-install the game and you should be able to log back in without the error.

Kyledavies3434
06-28-2015, 10:48 PM
I haven't ever bound my game to anything I don't think.

Zach
06-28-2015, 10:52 PM
Well, if you reinstall it you should be able to pick up where you left off if your account isn't bound. If its gone then you can still get it back. Don't worry :)

Mazen66
07-11-2015, 09:46 AM
Well, if you reinstall it you should be able to pick up where you left off if your account isn't bound. If its gone then you can still get it back. Don't worry :)

I have the same exact problem except I don't know how to get it back. I reinstalled it several times, and then there were two options either "Start a new game" or I think it was "Play with an older account". I didn't know what to sign in with, so I pressed start a new game.

ThePunisherz
07-11-2015, 02:25 PM
I have the same exact problem except I don't know how to get it back. I reinstalled it several times, and then there were two options either "Start a new game" or I think it was "Play with an older account". I didn't know what to sign in with, so I pressed start a new game.

Contact Invasion via Facebook, they should resolve the issue for you in getting your account back. Be sure to bind it next time though buddy.

Mazen66
07-11-2015, 02:49 PM
Contact Invasion via Facebook, they should resolve the issue for you in getting your account back. Be sure to bind it next time though buddy.

Thank you for the advice, I am going to try doing that right now.